+34 922 549 079

comercial@mercaflote.com
Atención al cliente

Vía de Servicio Dársena Pesquera,5,
Santa Cruz de Tenerife

Más de 30 años
de experiencia

Privacy policy

Data Controller and Owner:

Talleres RO-DA-JE S.L.
Dársena Pesquera, Vía de Servicio Nº5, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, 38180
CIF: B76675180
Teléfono: 922 54 90 79
Santa Cruz de Tenerife

Owner contact email: ; comercial@mercaflote.com
Talleres RO-DA-JE S.L., is responsible for the processing of the User’s personal data and informs you that these data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on personal data protection, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (GDPR) and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5 (LOPDGDD) regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data.

Data Classes collected

PRIVACY POLICY

The data collected through the forms of the website or other means will be incorporated into a personal data processing, for which Restaurante Garañones (hereinafter, THE COMPANY) is responsible. These personal data are collected either through subscriptions to newsletters of our business group or associated websites, either through contact forms and data collection from any website of our business group, either because they have expressly requested information or because , the USER or CUSTOMER has provided us with their data by telephone.

The data will only be used promptly for the purpose of carrying out the CLIENT / COMPANY relationship. THE COMPANY does not sell, rent or make available to third parties the personal data of users. The collection of Personal Data is intended for the correct identification of users who request personalized services from THE COMPANY, as well as the realization of commercial and marketing tasks, aimed at satisfying the potential demand of customers.

This entity will treat the data confidentially and exclusively for the purpose of offering the requested services, with all the legal and security guarantees imposed by the General Data Protection Regulation 679/2016 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21 and Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

THE COMPANY, will cancel or rectify the data when they are inaccurate, incomplete or have ceased to be necessary or relevant for its purpose, in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD 679/2016, of April 27, Protection of Personal Data.

The USER may revoke the consent given and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, right to be forgotten and the right to portability, by going to the email address Email , indicating the name, Surname and ID number with express indication of the right you wish to exercise.

If, at any time, you decide not to receive messages by email, you may exercise your right to cancel and waive the receipt thereof, through a link enabled for this purpose in all communications, in accordance with the provisions of the Title III, article 22 of Law 34/2002, on Services for the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

THE COMPANY adopts the corresponding security levels required by the aforementioned RGPD 679/2016 and other applicable regulations. However, it cannot guarantee the absolute invulnerability of the systems, therefore, it does not assume any responsibility for the damages and losses derived from alterations that third parties may cause in the computer systems, electronic documents or files of the user.

If you choose to leave our website through links to websites not belonging to our entity, THE COMPANY will not be responsible for the privacy policies of said websites or the cookies that they may store on the user’s computer.

THE COMPANY reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments as well as to industry and / or trade practices. In these cases, THE COMPANY will announce, on this page, the changes introduced.

COOKIES POLICY

This website uses its own and third-party cookies to offer you a better experience and service. By browsing or using our services the user accepts the use we make of cookies. However, the user has the option of preventing the generation of cookies and their elimination by selecting the corresponding option in their Browser. In case of blocking the use of cookies in your browser it is possible that some services or functionalities of the website are not available.

What is a cookie?
A cookie is a small piece of text that Web sites send to the browser and are stored in the user’s terminal, which can be a personal computer, a mobile phone, a tablet, etc. These files allow the Web site Remember information about your visit, such as language and preferred options, which can facilitate your next visit and make the site more useful when customizing your content. The user’s browser memorizes cookies on the hard disk only during the current session occupying a minimum memory space and not harming the computer. Cookies do not contain any specific personal information, and most of them are deleted from the hard drive at the end of the browser session (the so-called session cookies).

Most browsers accept cookies as standard and, regardless of them, allow or prevent temporary or memorized cookies in security settings.

Cookies play a very important role, by improving the experience of using the Web.

What types of cookies does this website use?

This website uses:

– Temporary session cookies, which store data only while the user accesses the Web.

– Permanent cookies, which store the data in the user’s terminal so that they are accessed and used in more than one session.

Depending on the purpose for which the data obtained through cookies is processed, the website may use:

Technical cookies

They are those that allow the user to navigate through a web page, platform or application and use the different options or services that exist there, such as, for example, control traffic and data communication, identify the session, access to parts of restricted access, remember the elements that make up an order, make the purchase process of an order, make the request for registration or participation in an event, use security elements while browsing, store content for the dissemination of videos or Sound or share content through social networks.

Personalization cookies

They are those that allow the user to access the service with some predefined general characteristics based on a series of criteria in the user’s terminal such as the language, the type of browser through which the service is accessed, the regional settings from where you access the service, the selected content design, geolocation of the terminal etc.

Analysis cookies

Those that are well treated by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and thus perform the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by users of the service offered. For this, your browsing on our website is analyzed in order to improve the offer of products or services that we offer.

Advertising cookies

These are cookies that, well treated by us or by third parties, allow us to manage in the most efficient way possible the offer of the advertising spaces that are on the website, adapting the content of the advertisement to the content of the requested service or the use that you make from our website. For this we can analyze your browsing habits on the Internet and we can show you advertising related to your browsing profile.

Behavioral advertising cookies

They are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, the editor has included in a web page, application or platform from which it provides the requested service. These cookies store information on the behavior of users obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows developing a specific profile to display advertising based on it.

Third party cookies

In some parts of the Website, third-party cookies can be installed that allow managing and improving the services offered. Below we detail the third-party cookies that could be installed:

Cookies: Google Analytics

Purpose: Collect information about user navigation through the site in order to know the origin of visits and other similar data at the statistical level. It does not obtain data of the names or surnames of the users or of the specific postal address from where they connect.

More Information: https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies / privacy /

The User expressly accepts, for the use of this Site, the treatment of the information collected in the manner and for the aforementioned purposes. And also acknowledges knowing the possibility of rejecting the processing of such data or information by rejecting the use of Cookies by selecting the appropriate settings for this purpose in your browser. Although this option to block cookies in your browser may not allow you to fully use all the functionalities of the Website.

How can I manage or block these cookies in the browser?

You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the browser options installed on your computer:

Firefox

https://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-sitios-web-rastrear-preferencias

 

Chrome

https://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647

 

Explorer

https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

 

Safari

https://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042

 

Opera

https://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/es-ES/cookies.html

 

Other browsers

See the documentation of the browser you have installed.

Disabling plug-in for Google Analytics browsers

If you wish to reject Google Analytics analytical cookies in all browsers, so that your information is not sent to Google Analytics, you can download an add-on that performs this function from this link:

 

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout